T&Cs & Privacy Policy

On this page, you will find out about the information we collect, what we do with it and who to contact if you have any questions, as well as the terms of conditions of using our website.

Bell’s Privacy Policy & Website Terms of Use

Privacy Policy

Bell abides by the European Regulation (UE) 2016/679 from the European Parliament and the European Council of April 27, 2016, also known as General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) as well as its UK equivalent, the UK GDPR (United Kingdom General Data Protection Regulation) and the DPA (Data Protection Act) of 2018. This Privacy Policy sets out the data processing practices carried out through the use of the Internet and any other electronic communications networks by Bell. If you have any requests concerning your personal information or any queries with regard to these practices, please contact us at hello@bell-digitalmarketing.com. Please note that all data captured through your use of this website will be used and held in accordance with the appropriate legislation.

The information we collect

We collect information from visitors to this website through forms. We collect your details when you email us with an enquiry, sign up for our mailing list, download a file or apply for employment. We may collect personal information about our visitors through an analysis of our web page server logs as well as through the potential use of cookies and / or web analysis software. This information may include your Internet Protocol (IP) address. As soon as you visit the site, you are informed that a cookie can be installed automatically on your browser software during your session. We use the Google Analytics solution to track overall website statistics. This solution allows you to remain anonymous while recording information relating to your browsing (such as the terminal used, the operating system, the version of your browser or the address of the originating page), for measurement purposes. audience and improved use of the site.

Use of personal information

We process personal information collected via this website for the purposes of:
– Providing information about products and services
– Providing and personalising our services
– Dealing with your enquiries and requests
– Data Capture Information

We will send you information according to the preferences you submitted via our online forms. If you would like to change these preferences at any point, please email us at hello@bell-digitalmarketing.com.

Marketing

Please note that your information may be used to send you details of products or services that we offer which we have identified as likely to be of interest to you. This will be in accordance with the preferences that you indicated when you completed our online form. If at any point, you would like to opt-out of receiving communications from us, or would like to change the channels (such as email or post) which we use to contact you, please contact us at hello@bell-digitalmarketing.com.

Disclosures

We will not share your data with third parties unless we are obliged to disclose personal data by law, or the disclosure is “necessary” for the purposes of national security, taxation and criminal investigation, or if we have your consent.

Other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites including legally affiliated entities that are outside our control and are not covered by this Privacy Policy. If you access other sites using the links provided, the operators of these sites may collect information from you that will be used by them in accordance with their Privacy Policy, which may differ from ours.

Subject access requests

You have the right to see the personal data which we hold about you. To obtain a copy of the personal information which we hold about you please write to us at Data Access Request, Bell, 30 Newman Street, London W1T 1PT. Please note that we reserve the right to charge a fee of up to £10 for any such request.

Internet-based transfers

Given that the Internet is a global environment, using it to collect and process personal data necessarily involves the transmission of data on an international basis. In some cases, data that you pass to us may be processed outside the European Economic Area, although the data will always be stored securely and in line with the requirements of UK data protection legislation. By communicating electronically with us, you acknowledge and agree to our processing of personal data in this way.

Use of cookies

A cookie is a small piece of information sent by a web server to a web browser, which enables the server to collect information from the browser. Find out more about cookies at ico.org.uk.
We use cookies to identify you when you visit this website, to keep track of your browsing patterns and to build up a demographic profile.
Most browsers will allow you to disable cookies. If you need to know how to do this, please look at the menu on your browser, or look at the instructions on ico.org.uk. Please note, however, that disabling cookies will restrict your usage of our website.

Cookies We Use

Cookie Name

Expiration Time

Description

_ga

2 years

Used to distinguish users within Google Analytics.

_gat

1 minute

Used to throttle request rate.

_gac_

90 days

Contains campaign related information for the user.

By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to the use of cookies as detailed above.

Terms Of Use for Bell

Your acceptance of our terms and conditions

We hereby set out the terms and conditions under which you may access and use this site. This site also contains various information in the form of reports, data, text and other material about us, as well as third party content licensed to us. By accessing and / or using this site and its content, you acknowledge that you have read, understood and agree to be legally bound by this agreement. We reserve the right to modify this agreement at any time and from time to time to post a revision of this revised agreement on the site. This agreement was last revised on the date indicated below. If you use the site after posting an amended agreement, you will be deemed to have accepted that amended agreement. You can visit this page periodically to view the most recent agreement in effect.

Use of the site and restrictions

You will not post, reproduce, transmit, distribute or visit, use or exploit the Site or any Content in any way that: (1) violates this Agreement; (2) violates any law, rule, regulation or ordinance, or (3) could damage, disable, overload or alter the site or interfere with the use and enjoyment of the site by any other party. You acknowledge and agree that the site and the content include matters which belong to us or which belong to other third parties and which are protected by copyright, trademarks and other intellectual property laws. The unauthorized use of the site or the content may violate these intellectual property laws or other laws relating to confidentiality and publicity. Violation of these laws may give rise to civil and / or criminal penalties. You agree not to interrupt or attempt to interrupt the operation of this site in any way. You will not impersonate any person or entity, or misrepresent your affiliation with any person or entity, or misrepresent the origin of any information you provide to us. You agree that your use of the site will at all times be for lawful purposes and you agree to comply with all applicable laws and regulations when using the site. Possible evidence of the use of this site for illegal purposes may be provided to law enforcement authorities.

Intellectual property rights

You acknowledge that this site and the elements it contains are protected by copyright, trademarks, trade secrets, patents or other proprietary rights, and that these worldwide rights are valid and protected under all forms, supports and technologies currently existing and developed below. You also acknowledge that the content is and will remain our property or the property of our licensors. You agree to comply with all intellectual property laws and you must not incur any interest or assert any rights in the content. You may not modify, transmit, participate in the sale or transfer of, or create derivative works based on any content, in whole or in part. However, you may print a reasonable number of copies of the content for your personal use provided that you maintain a number of items located in the content, such as any copyright notices, trademark or trademark captions. other proprietary rights notices.

Copyrights / Trademarks

The trademarks, logos and service marks appearing on this site, are registered trademarks and service marks of Bell. Other names and logos of companies, products and services used and displayed on this site may be trademarks or service marks of their respective owners which may or may not endorse or be affiliated with or related to us. Nothing on this site should be construed as granting, by implication or otherwise, any license or right to use any of the trademarks and service marks displayed on this site, without our prior written permission in each case. The content of this site is protected by copyright law. All of this content is also copyrighted as a collective work under copyright laws, and we own a copyright in the selection, coordination, modification and improvement of this content.

Exclusion of guarantees

You acknowledge and agree that this site is provided "as is" and "as available". Neither Bell, its subsidiaries, subsidiaries or its officers or their officers, shareholders, directors, employees or agents guarantees the accuracy, completeness, timeliness, reliability, relevance or usefulness of any page on the site. Neither party guarantees that this site will be uninterrupted or error-free, that any specific information requested will be provided or that this site or its server is or will be free of computer viruses or other harmful elements. You expressly agree that all risk as to the quality and performance of this site and the accuracy, timeliness or completeness of the content or services is assumed by you alone. Bell hereby specifically disclaims all representations, endorsements, warranties and warranties, express or implied, regarding this site, including, without limitation, the implied warranties of merchantability and merchantability and non-infringement of the rights of third parties. You understand and agree that any content, material and / or data uploaded or otherwise obtained through the use of the site is used at your own risk and that you will be solely responsible for any damage to your computer system or loss of data resulting from the downloading of this content, material and / or data.

Limits of liability

Under no circumstances will Bell be held responsible for any loss or damage caused by your reliance on information obtained on this site. It is your responsibility to assess the accuracy, completeness or usefulness of this site. Under no circumstances can Bell be held responsible for any direct, indirect, punitive, incidental, special or consequential damage arising from or linked to the site or to this agreement, whether it is based on a guarantee, a contract, an offence or any other legal theory. Because some jurisdictions do not allow the exclusion or limitation of liability for negligence, consequential, incidental, or other damages, in those jurisdictions Bell's liability is limited to the greatest extent permitted by law. Your only recourse in the event of dissatisfaction with this site is to stop using this site.

Applicable right

This agreement and all matters relating to your access or use of this site will be governed by and interpreted in accordance with the court of England and Wales.

Last amendments

This last update was in March 2022.